Our Genealogy and Family History
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reunions
|
Help
-->
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Submit Family Info
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories [empty]
Recordings [empty]
Videos
Census Records
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Help With Navigation
Search
|
Advanced Search (use this to search by Spouse's Last Name)
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
June 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Harris Jack Silverman
(1924)
3
Murray (Moishe) KESSELMAN (K...
(1933)
4
Zelda Helene KAMLER
(1919)
William KATZ / Rose Beatrice...
(1927)
5
6
Leiser LEICHT
(1869)
Pauline (Priwe) STARENSKY
(1902)
7
Eva BILSKY (PRZYBYLSKI)
(1892)
Marthe LAFOREST
(1924)
8
Lila SHAPER
(1941)
Max LEICHT / Anna R. GAROWIT...
(1929)
David Alfred LIPMAN / Esther...
(1920)
9
Barry S. PEARLMAN
(1939)
Irving ZWILLICH
(1916)
10
Clement Mathew LAZARE / Myrn...
(1979)
Leo GOLDMAN / Beatrice "Sedo...
(1939)
11
Bessie AUSTRIAN
(1918)
Jules FREEMAN
(1914)
Ida ELLER
(1869)
12
Rose SILVERMAN
(1906)
Murray GILBERT
(1924)
13
14
Jose KATZ
(1927)
15
Herman (Hy) WEXLER
(1915)
Beckie SEIBEL
(1885)
Lajbus PRZYBYLSKI
(1850)
Herman ROSEN
(1915)
More...
16
Solomon AUERBACH
(1913)
Estera PIASKOWSKI
(1888)
Martin KESSELMAN
(1936)
17
Jacob H. (Jack) GILBERT
(1920)
18
Stanley E. KESSLER
(1920)
Maurice BILSKY
(1900)
William AYER
(1716)
Fajwel (Pawel) PIASKOWSKI / ...
(1841)
19
Stanley Joseph ARONSON
(1943)
Clement Mathew LAZARE
(1913)
20
Rubin AUERBACH (URBACH)
(1875)
Maurice (Moshe) VILLENCY
(1901)
Julius GOLDSTEIN / Anna ("An...
(1912)
21
Jack PERLMAN
(1917)
Maxima BENGCO
(1905)
22
23
24
John Thomas (Tom) BRANCATO
(1903)
Sarah MONIN
(1900)
Mary WHITE
(1690)
25
26
Irving ZWILLICH / Leni FADER
(1946)
27
Aubrey URBACH
(1913)
28
29
Joseph UNKELES
(1911)
Roy Rothschild NEUBERGER / M...
(1932)
30
Chaim Yair PELES
(1936)
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Stanley GOTTLIEB
(1922)
Max (Menasche) Benjamin BRAN...
(1856)
Rachel (Ruchel) SEIBEL
(1858)
Gerry (Gittel) NESS
(1926)
Leland BATT
(1951)
Nathan KRONENBERG (KRONEN)
(1894)
Rose KRONENBERG
(1892)
Abraham KRONENBERG (KRONN)
(1895)
Rachel KRONENBERG
(1898)
Solomon (Szlama Peretz) STAR...
(1866)
Lulu (AKA Lolla) M
(1861)
Shimon Schein
(1848)
Birth Date
Death Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates and Anniversaries
|
Reunions
|
Help